Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2026 £272,500 2.5% -0.3%
Dec 2011 £191,000 4.0% 0.6%
Sep 2009 £175,000 6.6% 4.6%
May 1996 £74,500 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,585 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,587 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £272,500 £3,586 £272,612 £3,587
Dec 2011 £191,000 £2,513 £346,657 £4,561
Sep 2009 £175,000 £2,303 £322,121 £4,238
May 1996 £74,500 £980 £372,195 £4,897

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,612. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Druids Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Druids Green.

Photos for 37 Druids Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: