Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2026 £98,500 * 3.3% -1.3%
Jun 2020 £82,000 2.3% 0.9%
Apr 2018 £78,000 0.3% -1.1%
Jun 2014 £77,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Heol Gruffydd.

Floorplan 150
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,515 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,517 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £98,500 £1,515 £98,624 £1,517
Jun 2020 £82,000 £1,262 £98,547 £1,516
Apr 2018 £78,000 £1,200 £100,121 £1,540
Jun 2014 £77,000 £1,185 £110,864 £1,706

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhydyfelin are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,840 per square metre (£178 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 150 Heol Gruffydd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Heol Gruffydd.

Photos for 150 Heol Gruffydd
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.