2, Winfold Lane, MK4 3BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £500,000 Jan 2026 3.7% 1.1% £500,326 £208,000 Nov 2001 na na £483,544 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,759 per sqm (£349 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tattenhoe MK4-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Winfold Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Winfold Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2023) of 2 Winfold Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.