1, Heritage Way, TQ5 9FN
1 Heritage Way is a 99 m² detached home in Brixham. It sold for £485,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £485,000 6.6% 2.4% Aug 2019 £319,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Heritage Way.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,898 per square metre (£455 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,942 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £485,000 £4,899 £489,288 £4,942 Aug 2019 £319,950 £3,232 £382,044 £3,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixham are now selling for between £2,740 and £4,180 per square metre (£254 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Heritage Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Heritage Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.