Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£172,000 Feb 2026 3.4% -0.1% £171,081
£126,000 Sep 2016 na na £163,076
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,457 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleby Barwick TS17-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Henrhyd Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Henrhyd Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Henrhyd Close.

Photos for 2 Henrhyd Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.