4, Marske Road, TS12 1PZ
4 Marske Road is a 128 m² semi-detached home in Saltburn-By-The-Sea. It sold for £290,000 in Jan 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2026 £290,000 8.9% 5.3% Mar 2016 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jan 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2026 £290,000 £2,266 £278,671 £2,177 Mar 2016 £125,000 £977 £182,155 £1,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltburn-By-The-Sea are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,950 per square metre (£183 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE15276
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Bankside, 4 Marske Road, Saltburn-by-the-Sea
- Owner
-
MANHATTEN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09667084)
Proprietor address: 4 Marske Road, Saltburn-By-The-Sea TS12 1PZ
Price paid on title: £295,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Jun 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Marske Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 4 Marske Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E