10, Seaforth Terrace, LS9 6AE
10 Seaforth Terrace is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £160,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Feb 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Seaforth Terrace.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £160,000 £1,538 £162,414 £1,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,020 per square metre (£122 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Seaforth Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Seaforth Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.