41, Derinton Road, SW17 8JA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £426,148)
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £10,487 per sqm (£974 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £7,380 and £9,920 per square metre (£685 and £921 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting Bec SW17-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £303,000 and £407,000 (41 m² × typical £/sqm in Tooting Bec). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: