Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Feb 2026
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,109 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2026 £175,000 £2,083 £177,167 £2,109

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.