10, Normanby Close, SW15 2RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,045,000 Jan 2026 4.0% 0.5% £1,047,030 £725,000 Sep 2016 8.8% 6.7% £790,822 £163,000 Dec 1998 12.6% 10.5% £820,893 £124,950 Sep 1996 na na £823,477 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £13,571 per sqm (£1,261 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in East Putney are now selling for between £7,000 and £9,570 per square metre (£650 and £889 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Putney SW15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £539,000 and £737,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in East Putney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Normanby Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Normanby Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 2022/4352
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Normanby Close
- Description:
- Details of materials for the ground floor extension, construction management plan, arboricultural method statement, tree protection plan and replacement tree pursuant to conditions 3, 5, 6 and 8 of planning permission dated 24/03/2022 ref. 2021/4711 (Alterations including erection of part single, part two-storey rear/side extension with accommodation at roof level.).
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 2021/4711
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 10 Normanby Clos
- Description:
- Alterations including erection of part single, part two-storey rear/side extension with accommodation at roof level.