71, Beacon Drive, DE13 9EN
71 Beacon Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Tutbury. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £195,000 8.6% 5.9% Sep 1999 £21,945 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,671 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,659 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £195,000 £2,671 £194,117 £2,659 Sep 1999 £21,945 £301 £95,431 £1,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tutbury are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,440 per square metre (£258 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Beacon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Beacon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.