Property data
Sale history
£487,000 on Mar 2026
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Clivedale Road.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,387 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,449 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2026 £487,000 £4,387 £493,806 £4,449

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,430 per square metre (£387 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Clivedale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Clivedale Road.

Photos for 8 Clivedale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.