Property data
Sale history
£771,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £758,540)
Internal area
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,134 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Norton are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,920 per square metre (£173 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norton DN6-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Linden Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
30 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
246 sqm (2,648 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.