34, Victoria Square, BS20 6AQ
34 Victoria Square is a 90 m² terraced home in Portishead. It sold for £330,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £330,000 5.4% 2.8% Aug 1999 £82,500 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £330,000 £3,667 £333,503 £3,706 Aug 1999 £82,500 £917 £403,330 £4,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,503. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,650 per square metre (£325 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Victoria Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Victoria Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.