5, Bolwell Close, RG10 0LN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £345,000 Jan 2026 5.1% 2.6% £350,220 £88,000 Aug 1998 7.1% 4.6% £358,287 £69,000 Feb 1995 na na £406,525 - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,750 per sqm (£534 per sqft) in Jan 2026. For context, homes in Twyford are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,030 per square metre (£534 and £653 per square foot) . See the analysis of Twyford RG10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £345,000 and £422,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Twyford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Bolwell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Bolwell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.