Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£455,000 Mar 2026 3.9% 1.0% £457,654
£245,000 Jan 2010 1.8% -0.5% £465,901
£218,995 Aug 2003 na na £389,579
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,760 per sqm (£349 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,000 per square metre (£354 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aylesbury HP19-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £462,000 and £605,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Aylesbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Disraeli Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Disraeli Square.

Photos for 4 Disraeli Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2020 19/04210/APP
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Disraeli Square Coldharbour Fairford Leys Buckinghamshire
Description:
Single storey rear extension

Planning ref:
August 2019 19/02526/APP
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Disraeli Square Coldharbour Fairford Leys Buckinghamshire
Description:
Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.