20, Potters Grove, SA67 8UX
20 Potters Grove is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Templeton. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Mar 2026
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Potters Grove.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,474 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £205,000 £3,475 £203,446 £3,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Templeton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,570 per square metre (£222 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Potters Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Potters Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.