52, Summering Close, EX20 1FY
52 Summering Close is a 97 m² terraced home in Okehampton. It sold for £255,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £255,000 1.9% -1.7% Sep 2018 £221,500 3.3% 1.2% Jul 2015 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Summering Close.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,628 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £255,000 £2,629 £256,295 £2,642 Sep 2018 £221,500 £2,284 £273,752 £2,822 Jul 2015 £200,000 £2,062 £254,517 £2,624 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,295. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Okehampton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,420 per square metre (£235 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Summering Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 52 Summering Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.