17, Stanmore Place, BD7 2EN
17 Stanmore Place is a 65 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £110,000 in Mar 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2026 £110,000 2.0% -0.9% Jan 2006 £74,500 45.4% 42.9% Apr 2004 £38,500 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Mar 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,657 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2026 £110,000 £1,692 £107,720 £1,657 Jan 2006 £74,500 £1,146 £125,713 £1,934 Apr 2004 £38,500 £592 £95,260 £1,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.