Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£206,000 Feb 2026 2.1% -0.7% £204,654
£135,000 Feb 2006 na na £201,362
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,322 per sqm (£309 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Warboys are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,510 per square metre (£254 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warboys PE28-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £170,000 and £218,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Warboys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Fox Hole Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Fox Hole Close.

Photos for 2 Fox Hole Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: