41, Riverside, CB5 8HN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,084,000 Feb 2026 4.8% 2.1% £1,080,563 £365,000 Sep 2002 na na £976,240 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,817 per sqm (£633 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,090 per square metre (£429 and £565 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB5-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 41, Riverside using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Riverside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Riverside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/1477/TTCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Riverside Cambridge
- Description:
- T 1 - Silver Birch - Remove the 3 lowest branches to clear the roof and to lift the crown over the neighbours property. Thin the remaining tree by removing the minor rubbing or crossing branches.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: