2, Greenlands Way, BS10 7PR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £406,946)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,456 per sqm (£414 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,400 per square metre (£314 and £408 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS10-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 2, Greenlands Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Greenlands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Greenlands Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.