12, Stafford Way, EX19 8PY
12 Stafford Way is a 90 m² detached home in Dolton. It sold for £249,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £249,000 4.9% 2.4% Dec 1998 £66,950 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,823 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £249,000 £2,767 £254,077 £2,823 Dec 1998 £66,950 £744 £299,749 £3,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,077. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dolton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,930 per square metre (£257 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.