67, Heol Tawe, SA9 1XP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Feb 2026 6.3% 3.6% £308,434 £70,000 Oct 2001 na na £241,875 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,712 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Ystradgynlais are now selling for between £1,520 and £2,500 per square metre (£141 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ystradgynlais SA9-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £275,000 and £452,000 (181 m² × typical £/sqm in Ystradgynlais). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 526 square metres (5,662 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Heol Tawe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2021) of 67 Heol Tawe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: