32, Broadlands Court, LS28 9GE
32 Broadlands Court is a 55 m² flat in Pudsey. It sold for £130,000 in Feb 2026.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2026 £130,000 0.5% -2.2% Nov 2005 £116,500 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,363 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Feb 2026. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,395 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2026 £130,000 £2,364 £131,740 £2,395 Nov 2005 £116,500 £2,118 £101,642 £1,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Broadlands Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Broadlands Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.