Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Feb 2026 (est. today's value: £131,589)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,326 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Halifax are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,440 per square metre (£124 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halifax HX2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Moins Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Moins Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Moins Close.

Photos for 37 Moins Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area