Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Feb 2026 5.6% 2.7% £274,215
£139,950 Sep 2013 na na £227,563
Floor plan
Floorplan Oak Tree Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,230 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Feb 2026. For context, homes in Steeple Claydon are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,220 per square metre (£331 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Steeple Claydon MK18-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Oak Tree Cottage, Bridge Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Oak Tree Cottage Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of Oak Tree Cottage Bridge Street.

Photos for Oak Tree Cottage Bridge Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2025 24/03743/ALB
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Oak Tree Cottage Bridge Street Thornborough Buckinghamshire
Description:
Listed building application for removal of existing, single glazed windows and replacement with new timber, double glazed windows. Removal of existing bitumen coated slates on the front bay and replacement with new lead roof.
EPC Inspections