Property data
Sale history
£287,400 on Mar 2026 (est. today's value: £275,910)
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,381 per sqm (£314 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,050 per square metre (£205 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL3-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Dunclair Park using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Dunclair Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2006.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Dunclair Park.

Photos for 35 Dunclair Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area