Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Mar 2026 5.1% 2.4% £204,632
£59,000 Jan 2001 na na £238,000
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,360 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Mar 2026. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 68, Anthony Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
41 square metres (441 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Anthony Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Anthony Road.

Photos for 68 Anthony Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.