21, Osprey Close, GL4 4WJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £86,000 Apr 2000 21.3% 19.6% £309,833 £63,000 Sep 1998 na na £301,512 - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,000 per sqm (£93 per sqft) in Apr 2000. For context, homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbeymead GL4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £239,000 and £315,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Abbeymead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.