Property data
Sale history
£22,500 on Mar 2000 (est. today's value: £93,230)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£288 per sqm (£27 per sqft) in Mar 2000. For context, homes in Prescot are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,170 per square metre (£138 and £201 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prescot L35-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £116,000 and £169,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Prescot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Stock condition survey
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.