10, Farm Road, CW9 7DY
10 Farm Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Rudheath. It sold for £39,950 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£39,950 on Apr 2000
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £554 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,422 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £39,950 £555 £174,375 £2,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rudheath are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,040 per square metre (£183 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: