Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2000 £47,500 12.1% 10.6%
Dec 1997 £35,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Coriander Close.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,312 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2000 £47,500 £1,250 £163,870 £4,312
Dec 1997 £35,000 £921 £149,818 £3,943

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Prior are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,140 per square metre (£311 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Coriander Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2014. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 3 Coriander Close.

Photos for 3 Coriander Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments: