45, Sandpiper Close, SS3 9YL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £41,000 Apr 1997 -3.6% -5.7% £261,926 £43,500 Sep 1995 na na £303,110 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £569 per sqm (£53 per sqft) in Apr 1997. For context, homes in Shoeburyness are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,380 per square metre (£308 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shoeburyness SS3-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 45, Sandpiper Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- EX221408
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 45 Sandpiper Close, Shoeburyness, Southend-On-Sea
- Owner
-
MOAT HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 17434R)
Proprietor address: Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways Business Park, Dartford DA2 6QE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Feb 2024
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Moat Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975