101, Great Tattenhams, KT18 5RB
101 Great Tattenhams is a 147 m² detached home in Epsom. It sold for £249,999 in Sep 2000.
- Sale history
-
£249,999 on Sep 2000
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,700 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,004 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2000 £249,999 £1,701 £735,566 £5,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £735,566. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £711,000 and £933,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 773 square metres (8,320 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.