201a, Baslow Road, S17 4DT
201a Baslow Road is a 56 m² flat in Sheffield. It sold for £46,500 in Jan 2000.
- Sale history
-
£46,500 on Jan 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 201a, Baslow Road.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £830 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2000 £46,500 £830 £138,157 £2,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,270 per square metre (£302 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- SYK285847
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 201a Baslow Road, Sheffield
- Owner
-
WRIGLEYS TRUSTEES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 6657231)
Proprietor address: 3rd Floor, 3 Wellington Place, Leeds LS1 4AP
Price paid on title: £46,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Oct 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 201a Baslow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 201a Baslow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: