11, Alexandra Road, FY5 5DB
11 Alexandra Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £53,000 in Sep 2000.
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Sep 2000
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £481 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2000 £53,000 £482 £164,980 £1,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.