Aylesby Hall, DN37 7AW
Aylesby Hall is a 604 m² detached home in Laceby. It sold for £299,990 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£299,990 on Jul 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Aylesby Hall.
- Internal area
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £496 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,879 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £299,990 £497 £1,135,192 £1,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 604 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,135,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laceby are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,450 per square metre (£174 and £227 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 604 m², this implies a valuation between £1,136,000 and £1,480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 7
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Aylesby Hall . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Aylesby Hall .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 604 sqm (6,501 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 15 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 727 sqm (7,825 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: