74, Reedham Close, N17 9PT
74 Reedham Close is a 65 m² flat in Bruce Grove. It sold for £59,000 in Jan 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2000 £59,000 19.8% 18.3% Sep 1997 £38,995 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £907 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,394 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2000 £59,000 £908 £285,625 £4,394 Sep 1997 £38,995 £600 £301,775 £4,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bruce Grove are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,900 per square metre (£505 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 74 Reedham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Reedham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: