103, Green Lane, LS16 7EE
103 Green Lane is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £75,000 in Sep 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2000 £75,000 5.5% 3.4% Jul 1995 £57,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £986 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,806 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2000 £75,000 £987 £289,255 £3,806 Jul 1995 £57,000 £750 £322,063 £4,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.