5, Farmleigh Drive, CW1 3PY
5 Farmleigh Drive is a 118 m² detached home in Crewe. It sold for £84,950 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£84,950 on Jul 2000
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £719 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,441 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £84,950 £720 £287,994 £2,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Farmleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/05/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Farmleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: