24, Wilton Terrace, NG6 0EQ
24 Wilton Terrace is a 63 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £36,000 in May 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2000 £36,000 6.5% 4.5% Feb 1996 £27,600 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £571 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in May 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2000 £36,000 £571 £148,067 £2,350 Feb 1996 £27,600 £438 £138,449 £2,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,067. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,820 per square metre (£162 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Wilton Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Wilton Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: