38, Leas Drive, SL0 9RD
38 Leas Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Iver. It sold for £123,000 in Oct 2000.
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Oct 2000
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,217 per square metre (£670 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2000 £123,000 £2,121 £418,585 £7,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,820 and £5,950 per square metre (£447 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Leas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Leas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.