11, Wharf Close, TF2 9PX
11 Wharf Close is a 43 m² terraced home in Priorslee. It sold for £26,500 in Oct 2000.
- Sale history
-
£26,500 on Oct 2000
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £616 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,183 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2000 £26,500 £616 £93,854 £2,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Priorslee are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,200 per square metre (£232 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 24 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.