Property data
Sale history
£42,500 on Jan 2000
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £360 per square metre (£33 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2000 £42,500 £360 £206,499 £1,750

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
NT174801
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
39 Beauvale Road, The Meadows
Owner
YOUNAS PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 13073338)
Proprietor address: 1 Pelham Court, Pelham Road, Nottingham NG5 1AP
Price paid on title: £42,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Apr 2021
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.