138, Standard Road, TW4 7AX
138 Standard Road is a 105 m² terraced home in Hounslow West. It sold for £137,500 in Mar 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2000 £137,500 38.0% 36.2% Apr 1998 £73,500 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,309 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Mar 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,816 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2000 £137,500 £1,310 £505,732 £4,816 Apr 1998 £73,500 £700 £353,132 £3,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,900 per square metre (£376 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £425,000 and £620,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 138 Standard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 138 Standard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: