Pinfold Cottage, High Green, ST19 9BD
Pinfold Cottage High Green is a 131 m² detached home in Brewood. It sold for £155,000 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Nov 2000
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,183 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,039 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £155,000 £1,183 £529,161 £4,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brewood are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,880 per square metre (£274 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Pinfold Cottage High Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for Pinfold Cottage High Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: