Property data
Sale history
£34,720 on Jun 2000 (est. today's value: £101,542)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£369 per sqm (£34 per sqft) in Jun 2000. For context, homes in Highworth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,050 per square metre (£294 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Highworth SN6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £298,000 and £381,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Highworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 98 Home Farm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2019) of 98 Home Farm.

Photos for 98 Home Farm
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.