18, Crefeld Close, W6 8EL
18 Crefeld Close is a 102 m² terraced home in Barons Court. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Jul 2000
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,247 per square metre (£766 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £225,000 £2,206 £841,145 £8,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £841,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barons Court are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,550 per square metre (£762 and £980 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £837,000 and £1,076,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Crefeld Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Crefeld Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.