132, Dane Road, CV2 4JW
132 Dane Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £52,000 in May 2000.
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on May 2000
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £490 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in May 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,154 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2000 £52,000 £491 £228,367 £2,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 LDCP/2021/1732
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 132 Dane Road, Coventry,
- Description:
- Lawful development certificate for proposed dormer window to rear
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 LDCP/2020/2990
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 132 Dane Road, Coventry,
- Description:
- Lawful development certificate for Installation of footway crossing for vehicular access including a dropped kerb.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.